SwarLogo Ajuinentornooi SwarLogo
417
Organizer: Pion Aalst
Arbiter: Adrian Roos
Tournament: Swiss Standard
Rate of Play: 90 min with incr. 30"
Dates: from 25/04/2018 to 20/06/2018
Tie-Breaks: Buch, Prog., DirEn, ARO, #Wins
VSF
R1 R2 R3 pair. R4
Ranking after round 3
Cl Aff. Pr. Name Surname Rnk Elo Titre Nom du Club Part. Pts XtPts P.Tot. Perf Buch Prog. DirEn ARO #Wins
1 Vereecken Peter 21 1834 Aalst 3 3.0 0.0 3.0 2626 5.00 6.0 - 1818 3
2 Sterck Arno 3 2257 FM Kapelle-op-den-Bos 3 3.0 0.0 3.0 2675 5.00 6.0 - 1791 3
3 Roos Adrian 2 2276 FM Zottegem 3 3.0 0.0 3.0 2676 4.50 6.0 - 1787 3
4 Heymans Berwout 28 1696 Aalst 3 3.0 0.0 3.0 2512 4.50 6.0 - 1698 3
5 Saligo Luc 5 2064 Zottegem 3 2.5 0.0 2.5 2026 5.50 5.5 - 1735 2
6 Van De Putte Ben 24 1771 Deinze 3 2.5 0.0 2.5 2077 5.00 5.5 - 1800 2
7 Verstraeten Jan 14 1936 Zottegem 3 2.5 0.0 2.5 2006 4.00 5.0 - 1704 2
8 Versyck Dominique 6 2002 Opwijk 3 2.5 0.0 2.5 1953 4.00 5.0 - 1680 2
9 Apostolakis Taki 10 1969 Aalst 3 2.5 0.0 2.5 1933 4.00 4.5 - 1642 2
10 Roels Frederik 18 1863 KGSRL Gent 2 2.0 0.0 2.0 1962 6.00 5.0 - 1968 1
11 A Vanhee Freddy 16 1910 Aalst 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1922 6.00 5.0 - 1781 2
12 Willockx Ritsaart 12 1951 Aalst 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1813 6.00 5.0 - 1671 2
13 Vermeiren Bart 11 1963 Aalst 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1776 6.00 5.0 - 1637 2
14 Achtergaele Koen 4 2093 Mercatel 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1857 5.50 4.0 - 1653 2
15 Gabriels Antoon 20 1847 KGSRL Gent 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1832 5.00 4.0 - 1706 2
16 Vander Cruyssen Piet 17 1877 Landegem 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1712 5.00 4.0 - 1579 2
17 Van De Wynkele Rudy 13 1937 KGSRL Gent 2 2.0 0.0 2.0 2387 5.00 4.0 - 1549 2
18 Lot Diederik 8 1984 Dworp 2 2.0 0.0 2.0 2475 4.50 5.0 - 1652 2
19 Vermeulen Frank 19 1863 Zottegem 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1893 4.50 4.0 - 1763 2
20 Van Den Eede Gerrit 22 1825 Aalst 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1759 4.50 4.0 - 1635 2
21 Verlinden Patrick 27 1704 TSMechelen 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1638 3.50 4.0 - 1506 2
22 Standaert Michel 26 1719 Oudenaarde 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1681 3.00 4.0 - 1560 2
23 Van Wijnendaele Jovanni 30 1660 Aalst 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1583 3.00 4.0 - 1446 2
24 Doossche Carlo 31 1649 Oude God Mortsel 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1586 3.00 4.0 - 1414 2
25 Pisaneschi Maxime 43 1530 Landegem 3 2.0 0.0 2.0 1785 2.50 3.0 - 1683 2
26 De Blende Nando 23 1776 Dendermonde 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1784 6.00 4.0 - 1784 1
27 Kint Jean 44 1513 Zottegem 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1799 6.00 3.5 - 1878 1
28 Verbruggen Samuel 9 1976 Landegem 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1663 6.00 3.5 - 1648 1
29 Verlinden Robijn 7 2001 Wetteren 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1727 5.50 3.5 - 1717 1
30 Carrijn Bart 29 1662 Aalst 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1733 5.00 4.0 - 1720 1
31 Pascutto Gian-Carlo 38 1610 Aalst 2 1.5 0.0 1.5 1514 4.00 2.0 - 1734 0
32 Ninclaus Wouter 32 1643 KGSRL Gent 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1740 3.50 3.5 - 1709 1
33 Michiels Koen 41 1571 Opwijk 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1579 3.50 2.5 - 1589 1
34 Lefevre Lucien 47 1461 Aalst 3 1.5 0.0 1.5 1438 3.00 2.0 - 1463 1
35 Heymans Peter 35 1625 Opwijk 2 1.5 0.0 1.5 1512 3.00 2.0 - 1179 1
36 Salada Ramon 39 1602 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1624 5.50 2.0 - 1749 1
37 A Ponnet Guy 34 1636 Landegem 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1611 5.50 2.0 - 1719 1
38 De Smet Frans 25 1765 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1501 5.00 3.0 - 1608 1
39 Torfs Gert 37 1611 Oude God Mortsel 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1641 5.00 2.0 - 1793 1
40 Vandergoten Theo 54 1410 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1590 5.00 2.0 - 1727 1
41 Schamp Johan 61 1274 Aalst 2 1.0 0.0 1.0 1579 5.00 2.0 - 1579 1
42 De Reymaeker Walter 15 1910 Dworp 1 1.0 0.0 1.0 2310 4.50 3.0 - 1442 1
43 Cuyx Tomas 48 1450 Mechelen 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1515 4.50 2.0 - 1669 1
44 De Clercq Geert 50 1436 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1490 4.50 2.0 - 1639 1
45 A Wauters Johan 46 1476 Aalst 2 1.0 0.0 1.0 1567 4.50 2.0 - 1604 1
46 Roca Medardo 36 1615 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1487 4.50 1.0 - 1693 1
47 A Vergote Geert 68 1150 Aalst 2 1.0 0.0 1.0 750 4.00 2.0 - 1646 0
48 Dhooge Achiel 33 1636 Mercatel 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1420 4.00 2.0 - 1448 0
49 Lauwers Rudi 56 1404 Oude God Mortsel 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1542 4.00 1.5 - 1674 0
50 De Wolf Bernard 40 1588 Aalst 2 1.0 0.0 1.0 1382 4.00 1.5 - 1382 0
51 Roose Bernard 55 1409 LSV-Chesspirant 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1423 4.00 1.0 - 1556 1
52 Cotman Dirk 59 1309 Opwijk 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1525 3.50 2.0 - 1669 1
53 Bombeek Raf 51 1431 Aalst 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1431 3.50 1.5 - 1571 0
54 Van Heghe Isabelle 66 1183 Zottegem 2 1.0 0.0 1.0 710 3.00 1.0 - 1543 0
55 Bultijnck Kristoff 45 1497 Halle 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1368 3.00 1.0 - 1515 1
56 Durieux Frank 57 1381 Oude God Mortsel 3 1.0 0.0 1.0 1384 3.00 1.0 - 1509 1
57 Brys Kristof 63 1253 Dendermonde 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1278 6.00 1.0 - 1576 0
58 Cleymans Tom 58 1360 Aalst 2 0.5 0.0 0.5 1481 5.00 1.0 - 1680 0
59 Evens Joris 53 1412 Aalst 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1400 4.50 1.0 - 1701 0
60 N De rycke Georges 65 1200 Aalst 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1213 4.50 1.0 - 1517 0
61 Cotman Lothar 69 945 Opwijk 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1061 3.50 1.5 - 1632 0
62 Boterbergh Benny 62 1257 Aalst 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1273 3.50 0.5 - 1573 0
63 Bonnaffe Xavier 42 1538 Wetteren 3 0.5 0.0 0.5 1217 3.50 0.5 - 1517 0
64 Brys Yves 60 1308 Dendermonde 3 0.0 0.0 0.0 778 5.00 0.0 - 1582 0
65 Van Neckebroeck Angelique 67 1150 Aalst 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 581 4.50 0.0 - 1381 0
66 A Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 2511 GM Wirtzfeld 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4.50 0.0 - 0 0
67 Van Steen Guido 52 1416 Aalst 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 4.50 0.0 - 0 0
68 Heyvaert Johan 49 1442 Aalst 1 0.0 0.0 0.0 1042 3.50 0.0 - 1910 0
69 Van Den Eede Valere 64 1223 Opwijk 3 0.0 0.0 0.0 694 3.50 0.0 - 1507 0
Top of the page
Results
Round 1 (25/04/2018)
Board Name First Name Rnk Elo Res. Name First Name Rnk Elo
1 Roos Adrian 2 (2276) 1-0 Ponnet Guy 34 (1636)
2 Roca Medardo 36 (1615) 0-1 Sterck Arno 3 (2257)
3 Achtergaele Koen 4 (2093) 1-0 Torfs Gert 37 (1611)
4 Pascutto Gian-Carlo 38 (1610) 0-1 Saligo Luc 5 (2064)
5 Versyck Dominique 6 (2002) 1-0 Salada Ramon 39 (1602)
6 Michiels Koen 41 (1571) ½-½ Verlinden Robijn 7 (2001)
7 Lot Diederik 8 (1984) 1-0 Bonnaffe Xavier 42 (1538)
8 Pisaneschi Maxime 43 (1530) 0-1 Verbruggen Samuel 9 (1976)
9 Apostolakis Taki 10 (1969) ½-½ Kint Jean 44 (1513)
10 Bultijnck Kristoff 45 (1497) 0-1 Vermeiren Bart 11 (1963)
11 Willockx Ritsaart 12 (1951) 1-0 Wauters Johan 46 (1476)
12 Lefevre Lucien 47 (1461) 0-1 Van De Wynkele Rudy 13 (1937)
13 Verstraeten Jan 14 (1936) 1-0 Cuyx Tomas 48 (1450)
14 Heyvaert Johan 49 (1442) 0-1 De Reymaeker Walter 15 (1910)
15 Vanhee Freddy 16 (1910) 1-0 De Clercq Geert 50 (1436)
16 Bombeek Raf 51 (1431) 0-1 Vander Cruyssen Piet 17 (1877)
17 Roels Frederik 18 (1863) 1ff-0 Van Steen Guido 52 (1416)
18 Evens Joris 53 (1412) 0-1 Vermeulen Frank 19 (1863)
19 Gabriels Antoon 20 (1847) 1-0 Vandergoten Theo 54 (1410)
20 Roose Bernard 55 (1409) 0-1 Vereecken Peter 21 (1834)
21 Van Den Eede Gerrit 22 (1825) 1-0 Lauwers Rudi 56 (1404)
22 Durieux Frank 57 (1381) 0-1 De Blende Nando 23 (1776)
23 Van De Putte Ben 24 (1771) 1-0 Cleymans Tom 58 (1360)
24 Cotman Dirk 59 (1309) 0-1 De Smet Frans 25 (1765)
25 Standaert Michel 26 (1719) 1-0 Brys Yves 60 (1308)
26 Boterbergh Benny 62 (1257) 0-1 Verlinden Patrick 27 (1704)
27 Heymans Berwout 28 (1696) 1-0 Brys Kristof 63 (1253)
28 Van Den Eede Valere 64 (1223) 0-1 Carrijn Bart 29 (1662)
29 Van Wijnendaele Jovanni 30 (1660) 1-0 De rycke Georges 65 (1200)
30 Van Heghe Isabelle 66 (1183) 0-1 Doossche Carlo 31 (1649)
31 Ninclaus Wouter 32 (1643) 1-0 Vergote Geert 68 (1150)
32 Cotman Lothar 69 (945) ½-½ Dhooge Achiel 33 (1636)
  De Wolf Bernard 40 (1588) 0 Absent    
  Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 (2511) 0 Absent    
  Heymans Peter 35 (1625) 0 Absent    
  Schamp Johan 61 (1274) 0 Absent    
  Van Neckebroeck Angelique 67 (1150) 0 Absent    
Top of the page
Round 2 (02/05/2018)
Board Name First Name Rnk Elo Res. Name First Name Rnk Elo
1 Vermeulen Frank 19 (1863) 0-1 Roos Adrian 2 (2276)
2 Sterck Arno 3 (2257) 1-0 Gabriels Antoon 20 (1847)
3 Vereecken Peter 21 (1834) 1-0 Achtergaele Koen 4 (2093)
4 Saligo Luc 5 (2064) 1-0 Van Den Eede Gerrit 22 (1825)
5 De Blende Nando 23 (1776) ½-½ Versyck Dominique 6 (2002)
6 De Smet Frans 25 (1765) 0-1 Lot Diederik 8 (1984)
7 Verbruggen Samuel 9 (1976) 0-1 Van De Putte Ben 24 (1771)
8 Vermeiren Bart 11 (1963) 1-0 Standaert Michel 26 (1719)
9 Verlinden Patrick 27 (1704) 0-1 Willockx Ritsaart 12 (1951)
10 Carrijn Bart 29 (1662) ½-½ Verstraeten Jan 14 (1936)
11 Doossche Carlo 31 (1649) 0-1 Vanhee Freddy 16 (1910)
12 Vander Cruyssen Piet 17 (1877) 0-1 Heymans Berwout 28 (1696)
13 Roels Frederik 18 (1863) 1-0 Van Wijnendaele Jovanni 30 (1660)
14 Verlinden Robijn 7 (2001) 1-0 Ninclaus Wouter 32 (1643)
15 Dhooge Achiel 33 (1636) 0-1 Apostolakis Taki 10 (1969)
16 Kint Jean 44 (1513) 1-0 Michiels Koen 41 (1571)
17 Ponnet Guy 34 (1636) 1-0 Cotman Lothar 69 (945)
18 Heymans Peter 35 (1625) ½-½ Evens Joris 53 (1412)
19 Vandergoten Theo 54 (1410) 1-0 Roca Medardo 36 (1615)
20 Torfs Gert 37 (1611) 1-0 Roose Bernard 55 (1409)
21 Lauwers Rudi 56 (1404) ½-½ Pascutto Gian-Carlo 38 (1610)
22 Salada Ramon 39 (1602) 1-0 Durieux Frank 57 (1381)
23 Cleymans Tom 58 (1360) ½-½ De Wolf Bernard 40 (1588)
24 Bonnaffe Xavier 42 (1538) 0-1 Cotman Dirk 59 (1309)
25 Brys Yves 60 (1308) 0-1 Pisaneschi Maxime 43 (1530)
26 Schamp Johan 61 (1274) 1-0 Bultijnck Kristoff 45 (1497)
27 Wauters Johan 46 (1476) 1-0 Boterbergh Benny 62 (1257)
28 Brys Kristof 63 (1253) ½-½ Lefevre Lucien 47 (1461)
29 Cuyx Tomas 48 (1450) 1-0 Van Den Eede Valere 64 (1223)
30 De Clercq Geert 50 (1436) 1-0 Van Heghe Isabelle 66 (1183)
31 De rycke Georges 65 (1200) ½-½ Bombeek Raf 51 (1431)
32 Vergote Geert 68 (1150) 1ff-0 Van Neckebroeck Angelique 67 (1150)
  De Reymaeker Walter 15 (1910) 0 Absent    
  Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 (2511) 0 Absent    
  Heyvaert Johan 49 (1442) 0 Absent    
  Van De Wynkele Rudy 13 (1937) 0 Absent    
  Van Steen Guido 52 (1416) 0 Absent    
Top of the page
Round 3 (09/05/2018)
Board Name First Name Rnk Elo Res. Name First Name Rnk Elo
1 Roos Adrian 2 (2276) 1-0 Roels Frederik 18 (1863)
2 Vanhee Freddy 16 (1910) 0-1 Sterck Arno 3 (2257)
3 Van De Putte Ben 24 (1771) ½-½ Saligo Luc 5 (2064)
4 Heymans Berwout 28 (1696) 1-0 Vermeiren Bart 11 (1963)
5 Willockx Ritsaart 12 (1951) 0-1 Vereecken Peter 21 (1834)
6 Versyck Dominique 6 (2002) 1-0 Carrijn Bart 29 (1662)
7 Verstraeten Jan 14 (1936) 1-0 Verlinden Robijn 7 (2001)
8 Apostolakis Taki 10 (1969) 1-0 De Blende Nando 23 (1776)
9 Achtergaele Koen 4 (2093) 1-0 Kint Jean 44 (1513)
10 Ninclaus Wouter 32 (1643) ½-½ Verbruggen Samuel 9 (1976)
11 Van De Wynkele Rudy 13 (1937) 1-0 Ponnet Guy 34 (1636)
12 Torfs Gert 37 (1611) 0-1 Vander Cruyssen Piet 17 (1877)
13 Salada Ramon 39 (1602) 0-1 Vermeulen Frank 19 (1863)
14 Gabriels Antoon 20 (1847) 1-0 Cuyx Tomas 48 (1450)
15 Van Den Eede Gerrit 22 (1825) 1-0 De Clercq Geert 50 (1436)
16 Pisaneschi Maxime 43 (1530) 1-0 De Smet Frans 25 (1765)
17 Standaert Michel 26 (1719) 1-0 Vandergoten Theo 54 (1410)
18 Cotman Dirk 59 (1309) 0-1 Verlinden Patrick 27 (1704)
19 Van Wijnendaele Jovanni 30 (1660) 1-0 Schamp Johan 61 (1274)
20 Vergote Geert 68 (1150) 0-1 Doossche Carlo 31 (1649)
21 Bombeek Raf 51 (1431) ½-½ Dhooge Achiel 33 (1636)
22 Cotman Lothar 69 (945) 0-1 Heymans Peter 35 (1625)
23 Pascutto Gian-Carlo 38 (1610) 1ff-0 Cleymans Tom 58 (1360)
24 De Wolf Bernard 40 (1588) ½-½ Lauwers Rudi 56 (1404)
25 Michiels Koen 41 (1571) 1-0 Brys Kristof 63 (1253)
26 Lefevre Lucien 47 (1461) 1-0 De rycke Georges 65 (1200)
27 Evens Joris 53 (1412) 0-1 Roca Medardo 36 (1615)
28 Boterbergh Benny 62 (1257) ½-½ Bonnaffe Xavier 42 (1538)
29 Bultijnck Kristoff 45 (1497) 1-0 Brys Yves 60 (1308)
30 Roose Bernard 55 (1409) 1-0 Van Den Eede Valere 64 (1223)
31 Durieux Frank 57 (1381) 1-0 Van Neckebroeck Angelique 67 (1150)
  Van Heghe Isabelle 66 (1183) 1 Bye    
  De Reymaeker Walter 15 (1910) 0 Absent    
  Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 (2511) 0 Absent    
  Heyvaert Johan 49 (1442) 0 Absent    
  Lot Diederik 8 (1984) 0 Absent    
  Van Steen Guido 52 (1416) 0 Absent    
  Wauters Johan 46 (1476) 0 Absent    
Top of the page
Round 4 (16/05/2018) Pairings
Board Name First Name Rnk Elo Res. Name First Name Rnk Elo
1 Vereecken Peter 21 (1834) - Roos Adrian 2 (2276)
2 Sterck Arno 3 (2257) - Heymans Berwout 28 (1696)
3 Saligo Luc 5 (2064) - Apostolakis Taki 10 (1969)
4 Verstraeten Jan 14 (1936) - Versyck Dominique 6 (2002)
5 Lot Diederik 8 (1984) - Van De Putte Ben 24 (1771)
6 Verlinden Patrick 27 (1704) - Achtergaele Koen 4 (2093)
7 Vermeiren Bart 11 (1963) - Gabriels Antoon 20 (1847)
8 Doossche Carlo 31 (1649) - Willockx Ritsaart 12 (1951)
9 Van De Wynkele Rudy 13 (1937) - Van Den Eede Gerrit 22 (1825)
10 Vander Cruyssen Piet 17 (1877) - Standaert Michel 26 (1719)
11 Roels Frederik 18 (1863) - Pisaneschi Maxime 43 (1530)
12 Vermeulen Frank 19 (1863) - Van Wijnendaele Jovanni 30 (1660)
13 Verlinden Robijn 7 (2001) - Heymans Peter 35 (1625)
14 Verbruggen Samuel 9 (1976) - Pascutto Gian-Carlo 38 (1610)
15 De Blende Nando 23 (1776) - Michiels Koen 41 (1571)
16 Carrijn Bart 29 (1662) - Lefevre Lucien 47 (1461)
17 Kint Jean 44 (1513) - Ninclaus Wouter 32 (1643)
18 De Reymaeker Walter 15 (1910) - Bombeek Raf 51 (1431)
19 De Smet Frans 25 (1765) - Roose Bernard 55 (1409)
20 Dhooge Achiel 33 (1636) - Durieux Frank 57 (1381)
21 Roca Medardo 36 (1615) - Cotman Dirk 59 (1309)
22 De Clercq Geert 50 (1436) - Torfs Gert 37 (1611)
23 Vandergoten Theo 54 (1410) - Salada Ramon 39 (1602)
24 Schamp Johan 61 (1274) - De Wolf Bernard 40 (1588)
25 Lauwers Rudi 56 (1404) - Bultijnck Kristoff 45 (1497)
26 Cuyx Tomas 48 (1450) - Van Heghe Isabelle 66 (1183)
27 Bonnaffe Xavier 42 (1538) - Cotman Lothar 69 (945)
28 Brys Kristof 63 (1253) - Evens Joris 53 (1412)
29 De rycke Georges 65 (1200) - Cleymans Tom 58 (1360)
30 Brys Yves 60 (1308) - Boterbergh Benny 62 (1257)
31 Van Den Eede Valere 64 (1223) - Heyvaert Johan 49 (1442)
32 Van Neckebroeck Angelique 67 (1150) - Van Steen Guido 52 (1416)
  Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 (2511) 0 Absent    
  Ponnet Guy 34 (1636) 0 Absent    
  Vanhee Freddy 16 (1910) 0 Absent    
  Vergote Geert 68 (1150) 0 Absent    
  Wauters Johan 46 (1476) 0 Absent    
Top of the page
(©)FRBE-KBSB-v3.81 2018/03/09 (©) GMA 2015 Build : 2018/05/10 11:41